Team Scores Class A Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Millard South 50
2. Fremont 58
3. Creighton Preparat... 78
4. Millard West 84
5. Omaha Burke 186
6. Lincoln Southeast 193
7. Omaha Westside 202
8. Kearney 207
9. Lincoln Southwest 208
10. Grand Island 235
11. Omaha South 263
12. North Platte 290
Class A Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Lincoln Southwest 60
2. Lincoln East 82
3. Papillion-La Vista... 109
4. Millard South 128
5. Omaha Marian 137
6. Lincoln Southeast 156
7. Kearney 163
8. Papillion-La Vista 178
9. Omaha Burke 213
10. Bellevue West 237
11. Norfolk 245
12. Lincoln Northeast 303
Class B Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Scottsbluff 29
2. Lexington 53
3. Lincoln Pius X 62
4. Mount Michael Bene... 63
5. Omaha Gross Catholic 92
6. Elkhorn 111
7. Blair 145
8. Elkhorn South 146
9. Seward 147
10. Gering 148
11. Omaha Skutt Catholic 152
12. Waverly 185
Class B Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Lincoln Pius X 25
2. Plattsmouth 75
3. Seward 98
4. Omaha Skutt Catholic 100
5. Elkhorn 100
6. Gering 107
7. York 113
8. Elkhorn South 115
9. Columbus 129
10. Omaha Duchesne Aca... 143
11. Scottsbluff 143
12. Lexington 160
Class C Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Milford 45
2. Mitchell 68
3. Fort Calhoun 78
4. Cozad 79
5. Columbus Scotus 81
6. Boone Central 110
7. Syracuse 111
8. O'Neill 115
9. Kearney Catholic 118
10. Boys Town 120
11. Raymond Central 130
12. Bishop Neumann 166
Class C Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Columbus Scotus 45
2. Norfolk Catholic 60
3. Wayne 63
4. Boone Central 67
5. Chadron Public Sch... 82
6. Cozad 105
7. Platteview 108
8. Wahoo 127
9. Fairbury Senior 147
10. Adams Central 149
11. Gothenburg 154
Class D Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Crofton 69
2. Nebraska Christian 71
3. Yutan 89
4. Stanton Comm Schools 95
5. Ainsworth 96
6. Chase County 104
7. Ord 126
8. Kenesaw 136
9. Dundy County Strat... 145
10. McCool Junction 164
11. Thayer Central 171
12. St Patrick 206
13. Johnson County Cen... 213
14. West Holt 220
15. Aquinas Catholic 227
16. Laurel Public Dist... 241
17. Bertrand 269
18. Ravenna 318
Class D Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1. Crofton 33
2. Ord 61
3. Malcolm 94
4. Thayer Central 130
5. Oakland-Craig 135
6. Bertrand 142
7. Stanton Comm Schools 144
8. St Cecilia 146
9. West Holt 152
10. Wilber-Clatonia 157
11. Ravenna 163
12. Dundy County Strat... 199
13. Perkins County 208
14. East Butler 225
15. Gordon-Rushville 234
16. Weeping Water 237
17. Neligh-Oakdale 257
18. Medicine Valley 263